Microsoft 070-562-VB exam : TS:MS.NET Framework 3.5, ASP.NET Application Development

070-562-VB Exam Simulator
  • Exam Code: 070-562-VB
  • Exam Name: TS:MS.NET Framework 3.5, ASP.NET Application Development
  • Updated: Oct 20, 2026
  • Q & A: 53 Questions and Answers

Buy Now

  • Free Demo

    Convenient, easy to study. Printable Microsoft 070-562-VB PDF Format. It is an electronic file format regardless of the operating system platform. 100% Money Back Guarantee.

  • PC Testing Engine

    Uses the World Class 070-562-VB Testing Engine. Free updates for one year. Real 070-562-VB exam questions with answers. Install on multiple computers for self-paced, at-your-convenience training.

We are already working hard to make 070-562-VB exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 070-562-VB exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

  • Microsoft 070-562-VB Value Pack

  • If you purchase Microsoft 070-562-VB Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine (free)

About Microsoft 070-562-VB Exam Braindumps

Pursuing good material and a better life is instinct. Become a capable person first — with the Microsoft TS:MS.NET Framework 3.5, ASP.NET Application Development sure answers at Exam4PDF: 53 practice questions for the 070-562-VB exam.

Microsoft 070-562-VB Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Configuring Security, Personalization, and Deployment10%- Implement personalization and profile properties
- Configure membership and role management
- Publish and deploy web applications
- Secure view state and sensitive data
Topic 2: Working with Data and Services22%- Implement caching strategies
- Consume and create XML Web services
- Implement data access using ADO.NET
- Consume Windows Communication Foundation services
- Work with data source controls
Topic 3: Creating and Configuring a Web Application22%- Configure application compilation and deployment
- Configure application state and session state
- Configure HTTP modules and handlers
- Configure authentication and authorization
- Configure projects and solutions
Topic 4: Troubleshooting and Debugging Web Applications16%- Diagnose and resolve performance issues
- Implement tracing and error handling
- Debug applications using Visual Studio tools
- Configure health monitoring
Topic 5: Consuming and Creating Server Controls20%- Implement user controls
- Validate user input
- Implement data-bound controls
- Create custom server controls
- Implement master pages and themes
Topic 6: Implementing ASP.NET AJAX and Client-Side Scripting10%- Use UpdatePanel, UpdateProgress, and Timer controls
- Implement ASP.NET AJAX extensions
- Call Web services from client-side code
- Implement client-side scripting

070-562-VB Exam FAQ — Better Than Yesterday

USD 125 (USD 50 in India and China) per attempt, 700 out of 1000 to pass. Retakes cost the full fee — take the right direction with the 53 practice questions for the 070-562-VB exam at Exam4PDF.

Through the vendor's official registration channels:

The Microsoft TS:MS.NET Framework 3.5, ASP.NET Application Development is delivered Proctored exam at Prometric test centers; retired, no longer available for registration — pick the arrangement that suits you when booking.

The Microsoft TS:MS.NET Framework 3.5, ASP.NET Application Development is Microsoft's certification exam for MCTS: .NET Framework 3.5, ASP.NET Applications, at the Technology Specialist level. Capability comes first; certification displays it. Related credentials include MCPD: ASP.NET Developer 3.5, MCPD: Enterprise Applications Developer 3.5.

Upon successful payment, our system emails the Microsoft TS:MS.NET Framework 3.5, ASP.NET Application Development vce torrent automatically within about a minute — download to any portable device without limitation, with 24/7 help if nothing arrives within 2 hours. If you fail the corresponding 070-562-VB exam within 60 days of purchase, we refund the full amount: send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

120 minutes for 40-60 questions. Practice anywhere without heavy books — the Exam4PDF online test engine builds pacing wherever you are.

The Microsoft TS:MS.NET Framework 3.5, ASP.NET Application Development blueprint spans 6 domains — including Working with Data and Services (22%), Troubleshooting and Debugging Web Applications (16%), Consuming and Creating Server Controls (20%). Aim effort at the heavy domains first; the complete outline above lists every subtopic.

Yes:

After any course, acquire the essential content with the 53 practice questions for the Microsoft TS:MS.NET Framework 3.5, ASP.NET Application Development — every answer expert-verified.

Recommended 2-3 years of ASP.NET web development experience, familiarity with Visual Studio 2005/2008 and .NET Framework 3.5 Eligibility rules change over time, so verify the current requirements on the official page (official 070-562-VB exam page) before registering.

Yes — the free Microsoft TS:MS.NET Framework 3.5, ASP.NET Application Development demo lets you judge quality before paying; the full torrent is top standard. Purchases include 365 days of free updates by email, with irregular discounts besides; renew afterward at 50% off.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

Exam4PDF Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our Exam4PDF testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

TRY BEFORE BUY

Exam4PDF offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

amazon
centurylink
charter
comcast
bofa
timewarner
verizon
vodafone
xfinity
earthlink
marriot